Shangbu, China Page

Other names: 尚堡

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.6852 Longitude 106.4770 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 35° 41' 7N Long (DMS) 106° 28' 37E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18822

Weather Charts


Shangbu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangbu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangbu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiaoziwan (1.3 nm)
Dongzhuang (1.4 nm)
Xianziliang (1.9 nm)
Dangjiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Wangdeming (2.5 nm)
Caijiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Laijiawan (2.6 nm)
Dangjiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Diaodiaochuan (3.1 nm)
Dijiawan (1.6 nm)
Jiegou (1.7 nm)
Dongjiawan (1.8 nm)
Jiegou (2.0 nm)
Tangjiawan (2.1 nm)
Qianwan (2.8 nm)
Laozhuang (1.0 nm)
Youfangzhuang (2.4 nm)
Baiyanglin (2.5 nm)
Xianmawan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 26 nm N 331 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 55 nm E 82 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 74 nm S 204 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 84 nm S 144
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm SW Jingyuan County, Ningxia
12.9 nm SE Kongtong District
18.9 nm NE Pengyang County
18.7 nm SE List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:25 2016