Dangjiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 党家庄

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.7208 Longitude 106.4960 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 35° 43' 15N Long (DMS) 106° 29' 46E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23025

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dangjiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dangjiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dangjiazhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangdeming (1.6 nm)
Dongzhuang (2.5 nm)
Caijiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Laijiawan (0.4 nm)
Diaodiaochuan (0.7 nm)
Dahuo (1.8 nm)
Wangwa (2.0 nm)
Yintai (2.4 nm)
Baijiahe (2.8 nm)
Dangjiazhuang (0.7 nm)
Tongjiahe (1.9 nm)
Yinjiashan (2.0 nm)
Cuijiamiao (2.2 nm)
Jiegou (0.9 nm)
Jiegou (1.8 nm)
Shangbu (2.3 nm)
Dijiawan (2.7 nm)
Tangjiawan (2.6 nm)
Laozhuang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 25 nm N 327 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 54 nm E 84 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 76 nm S 204 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 85 nm S 145
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm SE Kongtong District
14.6 nm SW Jingyuan County, Ningxia
16.5 nm NE Pengyang County
19.3 nm SE List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:17:49 2016