Wangwa, China Page

Other names: 王洼

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 35.7453 Longitude 106.4680 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 35° 44' 43N Long (DMS) 106° 28' 5E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20401

Weather Charts


Wangwa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangwa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangwa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Goujiacha (1.4 nm)
Gaoshan (1.6 nm)
Xiamaliantan (2.3 nm)
Yintai (0.7 nm)
Xinwang (2.4 nm)
Mawangbu (2.4 nm)
Wannao (3.2 nm)
Dahuo (1.0 nm)
Laijiawan (1.6 nm)
Diaodiaochuan (1.7 nm)
Dangjiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Baizhuangwa (3.0 nm)
Baijiahe (3.0 nm)
Wangdeming (1.2 nm)
Dangjiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Caijiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Dongzhuang (2.9 nm)
Jiegou (2.9 nm)
Shangbu (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 23 nm N 328 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 55 nm E 86 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 77 nm S 202 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 87 nm S 145
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.2 nm SW Jingyuan County, Ningxia
16.0 nm NE Pengyang County
15.8 nm SE Kongtong District
19.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Ningxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:25 2016