Laijiawan, China Page

Other names: 来家湾

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.7273 Longitude 106.4930 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 35° 43' 38N Long (DMS) 106° 29' 35E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23461

Weather Charts


Laijiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laijiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laijiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangdeming (1.5 nm)
Wangwa (1.6 nm)
Dongzhuang (2.6 nm)
Caijiazhuang (2.5 nm)
Dahuo (1.4 nm)
Yintai (2.0 nm)
Baijiahe (2.6 nm)
Baizhuangwa (3.1 nm)
Diaodiaochuan (0.5 nm)
Dangjiazhuang (1.0 nm)
Tongjiahe (1.9 nm)
Yinjiashan (2.1 nm)
Cuijiamiao (2.5 nm)
Dangjiazhuang (0.4 nm)
Jiegou (1.3 nm)
Jiegou (2.2 nm)
Shangbu (2.6 nm)
Dijiawan (3.1 nm)
Tangjiawan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 25 nm N 327 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 54 nm E 85 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 76 nm S 204 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 86 nm S 145
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm SE Kongtong District
14.8 nm SW Jingyuan County, Ningxia
16.3 nm NE Pengyang County
19.7 nm SE List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:56 2016