Tongjiahe, China Page

Other names: 通家河

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.7383 Longitude 106.5290 Altitude (feet) 5360
Lat (DMS) 35° 44' 18N Long (DMS) 106° 31' 44E Altitude (meters) 1633
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26224

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tongjiahe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongjiahe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongjiahe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Diaodiaochuan (1.5 nm)
Dangjiazhuang (1.9 nm)
Laijiawan (1.9 nm)
Dahuo (2.1 nm)
Baijiahe (1.4 nm)
Baizhuangwa (2.4 nm)
Majiashan (2.9 nm)
Miziwan (1.5 nm)
Shangma (1.9 nm)
Hejiashan (2.0 nm)
Yinjiashan (0.9 nm)
Dangjiazhuang (1.5 nm)
Cuijiamiao (1.8 nm)
Jiegou (2.1 nm)
Jiegou (2.9 nm)
Luojiagou (3.1 nm)
Wenjia Yaoxian (2.9 nm)
Qianwan (3.4 nm)
Tangjiawan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 25 nm N 323 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 52 nm E 85 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 77 nm S 205 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 85 nm S 147
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm SE Kongtong District
14.9 nm NE Pengyang County
16.4 nm SW Jingyuan County, Ningxia
18.9 nm SE List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:20:49 2016