Miziwan, China Page

Other names: 糜子湾

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.7215 Longitude 106.5510 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 35° 43' 17N Long (DMS) 106° 33' 4E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26224

Weather Charts


Miziwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miziwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miziwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yinjiashan (0.7 nm)
Tongjiahe (1.5 nm)
Dangjiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Jiegou (2.3 nm)
Jiegou (2.6 nm)
Diaodiaochuan (2.6 nm)
Hejiashan (1.7 nm)
Baijiahe (2.6 nm)
Shangma (0.8 nm)
Xiama (2.1 nm)
Huolianwan (2.5 nm)
Huolianwan (2.6 nm)
Cuijiamiao (1.0 nm)
Wenjia Yaoxian (1.5 nm)
Luojiagou (1.9 nm)
Qianwan (2.5 nm)
Dougouwa (2.7 nm)
Tangjiawan (2.8 nm)
Qingming (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 26 nm N 323 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 51 nm E 84 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 77 nm S 206 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 84 nm S 147
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm SE Kongtong District
15.5 nm N Pengyang County
16.2 nm SW Jingyuan County, Ningxia
17.5 nm SE List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:40 2016