Hejiashan, China Page

Other names: 何家山

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 35.7443 Longitude 106.5700 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 35° 44' 39N Long (DMS) 106° 34' 12E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26224

Weather Charts


Hejiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hejiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hejiashan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yinjiashan (2.0 nm)
Tongjiahe (2.0 nm)
Baijiahe (2.3 nm)
Majiashan (1.8 nm)
Kuanping (2.0 nm)
Niujiaowan (3.0 nm)
Dunwa (3.4 nm)
Huolianwan (1.5 nm)
Huolianwan (1.6 nm)
Anhe (3.1 nm)
Tianshizi (3.1 nm)
Shangma (1.1 nm)
Miziwan (1.7 nm)
Xiama (2.0 nm)
Wenjia Yaoxian (2.4 nm)
Cuijiamiao (2.6 nm)
Luojiagou (3.4 nm)
Nanwan (3.2 nm)
Qingming (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 26 nm N 319 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 50 nm E 85 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 79 nm S 206 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 85 nm S 148
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm SE Kongtong District
13.9 nm N Pengyang County
18.0 nm SE List of power stations in China
18.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:36 2016