Dahuo, China Page

Other names: 大伙

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 35.7506 Longitude 106.4880 Altitude (feet) 5419
Lat (DMS) 35° 45' 2N Long (DMS) 106° 29' 17E Altitude (meters) 1651
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23045

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dahuo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dahuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dahuo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yintai (0.8 nm)
Wangwa (1.0 nm)
Goujiacha (2.2 nm)
Gaoshan (2.6 nm)
Mawangbu (2.9 nm)
Baizhuangwa (2.0 nm)
Xinwang (2.5 nm)
Yaohe (3.2 nm)
Baijiahe (2.0 nm)
Tongjiahe (2.1 nm)
Yinjiashan (2.9 nm)
Diaodiaochuan (1.2 nm)
Laijiawan (1.4 nm)
Dangjiazhuang (1.8 nm)
Wangdeming (1.9 nm)
Dangjiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Jiegou (2.7 nm)
Caijiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Jiegou (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 23 nm N 326 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 54 nm E 86 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 77 nm S 203 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 87 nm S 146
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.2 nm NE Pengyang County
15.4 nm SE Kongtong District
15.9 nm SW Jingyuan County, Ningxia
20.0 nm NW List of major power stations in Ningxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:23:38 2016