Caijiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 蔡家庄

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 35.7128 Longitude 106.4440 Altitude (feet) 5951
Lat (DMS) 35° 42' 46N Long (DMS) 106° 26' 38E Altitude (meters) 1813
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15362

Weather Charts


Caijiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caijiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caijiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiamaliantan (1.2 nm)
Yijiagou (2.0 nm)
Taoshuwa (2.6 nm)
Caijiawan (2.9 nm)
Gaoshan (1.6 nm)
Wangwa (2.3 nm)
Goujiacha (2.9 nm)
Yintai (2.9 nm)
Dahuo (3.1 nm)
Wangdeming (1.2 nm)
Laijiawan (2.5 nm)
Dangjiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Diaodiaochuan (3.0 nm)
Dongzhuang (0.9 nm)
Xianziliang (2.0 nm)
Jiaoziwan (2.5 nm)
Shangbu (2.3 nm)
Mudanwan (2.6 nm)
Laozhuang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 24 nm N 333 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 56 nm E 84 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 74 nm S 202 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 86 nm S 144
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm SW Jingyuan County, Ningxia
15.2 nm SE Kongtong District
18.2 nm NE Pengyang County
21.2 nm N List of major power stations in Ningxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:52:43 2016