Yaohe, China Page

Other names: 姚河

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 35.7992 Longitude 106.5140 Altitude (feet) 5295
Lat (DMS) 35° 47' 57N Long (DMS) 106° 30' 50E Altitude (meters) 1613
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22283

Weather Charts


Yaohe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaohe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaohe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangwa (2.1 nm)
Xinwang (3.0 nm)
Shangmawa (0.8 nm)
Gujiashan (1.7 nm)
Kangjia Gounao (2.2 nm)
Taomuhao (2.8 nm)
Dianwa (3.1 nm)
Wengou (3.1 nm)
Jishan (3.2 nm)
Beishangen (3.9 nm)
Goukou (0.9 nm)
Dunwa (2.5 nm)
Majiashan (3.0 nm)
Bojizhang (3.4 nm)
Baizhuangwa (1.4 nm)
Baijiahe (2.4 nm)
Dahuo (3.2 nm)
Yintai (3.3 nm)
Tongjiahe (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 22 nm N 319 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 52 nm E 89 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 81 nm S 203 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 89 nm S 148
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm NE Pengyang County
17.3 nm SE Kongtong District
18.2 nm NW List of major power stations in Ningxia
19.1 nm SW Jingyuan County, Ningxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:14 2016