Shangli, China Page

Other names: 上李

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.6418 Longitude 106.5460 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 35° 38' 30N Long (DMS) 106° 32' 46E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26141

Weather Charts


Shangli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Donggou (1.6 nm)
Youfangzhuang (2.0 nm)
Dongjiawan (2.5 nm)
Yaojiawan (1.2 nm)
Hujiawan (1.4 nm)
Dougouwa (2.1 nm)
Qianwan (2.5 nm)
Dazhangjia (1.3 nm)
Dazhang (1.4 nm)
Tengbu (1.6 nm)
Gaoran (2.3 nm)
Tuqiaozi (0.6 nm)
Tuqiao (0.8 nm)
Jiehe (1.9 nm)
Shangjiehe (1.9 nm)
Yujiazhuang (2.1 nm)
Anguo (2.1 nm)
Fanjiazhuang (2.4 nm)
Yanjiagou (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 30 nm N 328 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 52 nm E 79 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 73 nm S 207 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 80 nm S 145
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm SE Kongtong District
12.8 nm SW Jingyuan County, Ningxia
14.4 nm SE List of power stations in China
14.4 nm SE List of major power stations in Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:50 2016