Yinjiagou, China Page

Other names: 尹家沟

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.6499 Longitude 103.6931 Altitude (feet) 9248
Lat (DMS) 34° 38' 60N Long (DMS) 103° 41' 35E Altitude (meters) 2818
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6136

Weather Charts


Yinjiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinjiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinjiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wujiagou (2.1 nm)
Hagatan (2.4 nm)
Zhangqi (3.4 nm)
Hongya (3.7 nm)
Mayinghe (1.1 nm)
Liqishan (1.2 nm)
Xiaojiagou (2.1 nm)
Dangyangpo (3.0 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Yanjiasi (3.2 nm)
Dougou (3.8 nm)
Dongshan (4.3 nm)
Wangqing (1.0 nm)
Heishizui (2.1 nm)
Pengjiazhuang (3.5 nm)
Fengou (2.1 nm)
Maqigou (3.8 nm)
Maqi (3.9 nm)
Datan (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 40 nm N 10
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 52 nm W 280 Sichuan Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 80 nm N 18
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 83 nm N 5
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm NW Lintan County
10.3 nm SW Jonê County
14.2 nm E Tao River
17.8 nm NE List of major power stations in Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:41 2016