Datan, China Page

Other names: 大滩

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.5869 Longitude 103.7268 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 34° 35' 13N Long (DMS) 103° 43' 36E Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3458

Weather Charts


Datan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Datan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Datan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maqigou (2.7 nm)
Qinguan (3.2 nm)
Chaowu (3.5 nm)
Maqi (4.0 nm)
Fengou (2.2 nm)
Pengjiazhuang (2.5 nm)
Wangqing (3.9 nm)
Yinjiagou (4.1 nm)
Heishizui (4.4 nm)
Mayinghe (4.8 nm)
Xintangwan (0.8 nm)
Wangmaogou (2.0 nm)
Bangou (2.4 nm)
Xinzhan (2.4 nm)
Gaolouzi (3.3 nm)
Zhengqi (4.0 nm)
Chenishan (4.3 nm)
Ruolong (4.6 nm)
Guanshangcun (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 43 nm N 7
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 55 nm W 284 Sichuan Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 83 nm N 16
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 87 nm N 4
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm NW Lintan County
11.2 nm W Jonê County
12.4 nm E Tao River
17.5 nm SE Min County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:12:43 2016