Wangqing, China Page

Other names: 王清

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.6505 Longitude 103.7129 Altitude (feet) 9494
Lat (DMS) 34° 39' 2N Long (DMS) 103° 42' 46E Altitude (meters) 2893
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7017

Weather Charts


Wangqing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangqing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangqing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yinjiagou (1.0 nm)
Liqishan (1.7 nm)
Xiaojiagou (2.8 nm)
Wujiagou (3.0 nm)
Hagatan (3.3 nm)
Mayinghe (1.0 nm)
Yanjiasi (2.6 nm)
Dangyangpo (2.8 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (3.4 nm)
Dongshan (4.3 nm)
Shimenkou (4.0 nm)
Sumucheng (4.4 nm)
Heishizui (1.2 nm)
Pengjiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Conghuapo (3.0 nm)
Fengou (1.7 nm)
Wangmaogou (3.4 nm)
Datan (3.9 nm)
Xintangwan (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 39 nm N 8
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 53 nm W 280 Sichuan Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 79 nm N 17
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 83 nm N 5
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm NW Lintan County
11.3 nm W Jonê County
13.2 nm E Tao River
17.4 nm N List of major power stations in Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:06:14 2016