Liqishan, China Page

Other names: 李歧山

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.6681 Longitude 103.6855 Altitude (feet) 9396
Lat (DMS) 34° 40' 5N Long (DMS) 103° 41' 8E Altitude (meters) 2863
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7337

Weather Charts


Liqishan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liqishan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liqishan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaojiagou (1.1 nm)
Hagatan (1.7 nm)
Wujiagou (2.1 nm)
Hongya (3.1 nm)
Zhangqi (3.6 nm)
Liuqi (3.5 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Dangyangpo (2.2 nm)
Dougou (2.7 nm)
Dongshan (3.3 nm)
Daheqiao (3.3 nm)
Shilalu (4.2 nm)
Mayinghe (1.0 nm)
Wangqing (1.7 nm)
Heishizui (2.4 nm)
Yanjiasi (2.9 nm)
Conghuapo (3.7 nm)
Yinjiagou (1.2 nm)
Fengou (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 39 nm N 10
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 52 nm W 279 Sichuan Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 79 nm N 19
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 82 nm N 6
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NW Lintan County
10.5 nm SW Jonê County
17.0 nm NE List of major power stations in Gansu
17.0 nm NE Tao River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:41:55 2016