Xiaojiagou, China Page

Other names: 肖家沟

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.6776 Longitude 103.6671 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 34° 40' 39N Long (DMS) 103° 40' 2E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7462

Weather Charts


Xiaojiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaojiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaojiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hagatan (0.8 nm)
Hongya (2.2 nm)
Liuqi (2.5 nm)
Yanjiabu (3.2 nm)
Lingshangcun (3.6 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (1.6 nm)
Dougou (1.8 nm)
Daheqiao (2.6 nm)
Dongshan (3.2 nm)
Shilalu (3.4 nm)
Liqishan (1.1 nm)
Mayinghe (2.0 nm)
Dangyangpo (2.5 nm)
Wangqing (2.8 nm)
Heishizui (3.4 nm)
Yanjiasi (3.6 nm)
Wujiagou (2.0 nm)
Yinjiagou (2.1 nm)
Zhangqi (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 38 nm N 12
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 51 nm W 279 Sichuan Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 79 nm N 19
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 81 nm N 6
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm N Lintan County
10.0 nm SW Jonê County
16.9 nm NE List of major power stations in Gansu
16.9 nm NE Tao River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:06:42 2016