Wujiagou, China Page

Other names: 吴家沟

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.6467 Longitude 103.6513 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 34° 38' 48N Long (DMS) 103° 39' 5E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4970

Weather Charts


Wujiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangqi (1.4 nm)
Hongya (2.0 nm)
Kouzi Xiacun (2.4 nm)
Lingshangcun (2.3 nm)
Xinangou (3.1 nm)
Hagatan (1.5 nm)
Xiaojiagou (2.0 nm)
Liuqi (2.8 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (3.6 nm)
Dougou (3.7 nm)
Yanjiabu (3.5 nm)
Liqishan (2.1 nm)
Yinjiagou (2.1 nm)
Mayinghe (2.9 nm)
Wangqing (3.0 nm)
Fengou (3.7 nm)
Maqi (3.0 nm)
Maqigou (3.6 nm)
Zhuqi (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 40 nm N 12
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 50 nm W 281 Sichuan Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 81 nm N 19
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 83 nm N 7
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm N Lintan County
8.4 nm SW Jonê County
16.2 nm E Tao River
18.9 nm NE List of major power stations in Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:03:30 2016