Maqi, China Page

Other names: 马旗

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.5961 Longitude 103.6470 Altitude (feet) 8809
Lat (DMS) 34° 35' 46N Long (DMS) 103° 38' 49E Altitude (meters) 2684
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2243

Weather Charts


Maqi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maqi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maqi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kouzi Xiacun (2.1 nm)
Zhuqi (2.1 nm)
Pipa (2.7 nm)
Madangou (3.3 nm)
Dongshan (4.0 nm)
Nani (3.9 nm)
Zhangqi (2.4 nm)
Wujiagou (3.0 nm)
Lingshangcun (3.6 nm)
Yinjiagou (3.9 nm)
Hagatan (4.6 nm)
Hongya (4.6 nm)
Maqigou (1.3 nm)
Fengou (3.9 nm)
Yanghua (2.0 nm)
Qinguan (1.9 nm)
Dazha (2.8 nm)
Chaowu (3.3 nm)
Lalu (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 43 nm N 12
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 51 nm W 284 Sichuan Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 84 nm N 19
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 86 nm N 7
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm N Lintan County
7.3 nm W Jonê County
16.3 nm E Tao River
21.7 nm NE List of major power stations in Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:36 2016