Qinguan, China Page

Other names: 秦关

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.5687 Longitude 103.6651 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 34° 34' 7N Long (DMS) 103° 39' 54E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts


Qinguan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinguan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinguan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanghua (0.9 nm)
Dazha (2.1 nm)
Pipa (3.3 nm)
Zhuqi (3.5 nm)
Lalu (4.1 nm)
Madangou (4.8 nm)
Maqigou (1.2 nm)
Maqi (1.9 nm)
Kouzi Xiacun (3.9 nm)
Zhangqi (4.3 nm)
Fengou (4.2 nm)
Wujiagou (4.7 nm)
Yinjiagou (5.1 nm)
Datan (3.2 nm)
Xintangwan (4.0 nm)
Chenishan (4.6 nm)
Chaowu (1.4 nm)
Ruolong (3.0 nm)
Zhengqi (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 45 nm N 10
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 52 nm W 286 Sichuan Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 85 nm N 18
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 88 nm N 6
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm N Lintan County
8.2 nm W Jonê County
15.6 nm E Tao River
19.7 nm SE Min County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:38 2016