Xintangwan, China Page

Other names: 新塘湾

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.5866 Longitude 103.7433 Altitude (feet) 9324
Lat (DMS) 34° 35' 12N Long (DMS) 103° 44' 36E Altitude (meters) 2841
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3867

Weather Charts


Xintangwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xintangwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xintangwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Datan (0.8 nm)
Maqigou (3.6 nm)
Chaowu (4.2 nm)
Qinguan (4.0 nm)
Wangmaogou (1.4 nm)
Pengjiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Fengou (2.5 nm)
Wangqing (4.1 nm)
Heishizui (4.5 nm)
Yinjiagou (4.5 nm)
Bangou (1.6 nm)
Xinzhan (1.8 nm)
Dafanggou (3.4 nm)
Xiegou (3.6 nm)
Gaolouzi (2.6 nm)
Guanshangcun (4.1 nm)
Chenishan (4.4 nm)
Ruobashan (4.6 nm)
Zhengqi (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 43 nm N 6
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 55 nm W 284 Sichuan Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 83 nm N 16
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 87 nm N 3
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm NW Lintan County
11.6 nm E Tao River
12.0 nm W Jonê County
16.8 nm SE Min County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:06:14 2016