Pengjiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 彭家庄

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.6216 Longitude 103.7540 Altitude (feet) 9373
Lat (DMS) 34° 37' 18N Long (DMS) 103° 45' 14E Altitude (meters) 2856
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6208

Weather Charts


Pengjiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pengjiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pengjiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fengou (1.7 nm)
Wangqing (2.7 nm)
Yinjiagou (3.5 nm)
Heishizui (2.5 nm)
Gaba (3.1 nm)
Conghuapo (3.8 nm)
Mayinghe (3.6 nm)
Yanjiasi (4.1 nm)
Changnao (2.7 nm)
Bajie (3.5 nm)
Shanggoumen (3.4 nm)
Dafanggou (3.8 nm)
Longyuanshan (4.2 nm)
Wangmaogou (0.9 nm)
Bangou (1.8 nm)
Xintangwan (2.2 nm)
Datan (2.5 nm)
Xinzhan (3.4 nm)
Gaolouzi (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 41 nm N 5
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 55 nm W 282 Sichuan Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 81 nm N 16
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 84 nm N 3
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm NW Lintan County
11.0 nm E Tao River
12.8 nm W Jonê County
18.5 nm N List of major power stations in Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:34 2016