Heishizui, China Page

Other names: 黑石咀

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.6603 Longitude 103.7332 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 34° 39' 37N Long (DMS) 103° 43' 60E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7810

Weather Charts


Heishizui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heishizui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heishizui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangqing (1.2 nm)
Mayinghe (1.4 nm)
Yinjiagou (2.1 nm)
Liqishan (2.4 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (3.5 nm)
Xiaojiagou (3.4 nm)
Yanjiasi (1.8 nm)
Conghuapo (1.9 nm)
Dangyangpo (2.5 nm)
Shimenkou (2.9 nm)
Pailu Xiacun (3.3 nm)
Sumucheng (3.6 nm)
Xiananshan (3.6 nm)
Dongshan (4.0 nm)
Gaba (3.0 nm)
Changnao (3.6 nm)
Fengou (2.3 nm)
Pengjiazhuang (2.5 nm)
Wangmaogou (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 39 nm N 7
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 54 nm W 279 Sichuan Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 79 nm N 17
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 82 nm N 4
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm NW Lintan County
12.4 nm W Jonê County
12.4 nm E Tao River
16.6 nm N List of major power stations in Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:34 2016