Youkaketihen, China Page

Other names: 尤喀克提根

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 40.9974 Longitude 80.1309 Altitude (feet) 3474
Lat (DMS) 40° 59' 51N Long (DMS) 80° 7' 51E Altitude (meters) 1058
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts


Youkaketihen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youkaketihen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youkaketihen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kule (4.6 nm)
Tuoshiganleke (10.6 nm)
Bulongkeruike (11.7 nm)
Akesu (13.1 nm)
Ake'airike (7.4 nm) Aykol (2.4 nm)
Tashibage (4.1 nm)
Kashibeixi (4.3 nm)
Aketikan (7.2 nm)
Qiaqi (7.8 nm)
Wusitang Arelege (10.3 nm)
Tashita (10.5 nm)
Satema (10.4 nm)
Lateleke (11.4 nm)
Yekeli (12.0 nm)
Taga'erqi (10.9 nm)
Karedun (12.3 nm)
Tuoma (14.0 nm)
Aremaili (12.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWAK AKU Medium Aksu Airport Aksu 17 nm N 24 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm N Toshkan River
11.5 nm NE Aksu, Xinjiang
11.9 nm NE Aksu Prefecture
15.8 nm N Wensu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:40 2016