Tashita, China Page

Other names: 塔什塔

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 40.8388 Longitude 80.0325 Altitude (feet) 3405
Lat (DMS) 40° 50' 20N Long (DMS) 80° 1' 57E Altitude (meters) 1037
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3032

Weather Charts


Tashita Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tashita Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tashita Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Satema (0.9 nm)
Karedun (2.7 nm)
Jianhuachang Caikuangerdui (9.6 nm)
Aketikan (3.3 nm)
Tashibage (6.4 nm)
Aykol (8.5 nm)
Youkaketihen (10.5 nm)
Lateleke (5.9 nm)
Wusitang Arelege (7.2 nm)
Qiaqi (7.3 nm)
Yekeli (7.5 nm)
Kashibeixi (9.9 nm)
Tuoma (9.4 nm)
Katelima (5.0 nm)
Shajingzi Yidui (5.2 nm)
Silian (9.3 nm)
Shajingzi (9.1 nm)
Yiyilian (10.8 nm)
Tuowankelangan (11.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWAK AKU Medium Aksu Airport Aksu 27 nm N 24 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.1 nm N Toshkan River
19.6 nm SE Awat County
22.0 nm NE Aksu, Xinjiang
22.4 nm NE Aksu Prefecture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:52 2016