Shajingzi Yidui, China Page

Other names: 沙井子一队

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 40.7602 Longitude 79.9868 Altitude (feet) 3418
Lat (DMS) 40° 45' 37N Long (DMS) 79° 59' 12E Altitude (meters) 1041
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3263

Weather Charts


Shajingzi Yidui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shajingzi Yidui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shajingzi Yidui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shajingzi (4.4 nm)
Yiwulian (7.8 nm)
Karedun (4.3 nm)
Tashita (5.2 nm)
Satema (5.4 nm)
Aketikan (8.5 nm)
Tashibage (11.5 nm)
Jianhuachang Caikuangerdui (11.7 nm)
Katelima (2.8 nm)
Lateleke (8.2 nm)
Tuowankelangan (9.6 nm)
Yekeli (9.6 nm)
Kuoshikuduke (10.6 nm)
Silian (4.5 nm)
Yiyilian (5.6 nm)
Yituanchang (6.4 nm)
Ying'airike (8.3 nm)
Yituan Yiqilian (8.2 nm)
Yituan Ererlian (10.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWAK AKU Medium Aksu Airport Aksu 33 nm N 24 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.9 nm SE Awat County
26.1 nm N Toshkan River
27.1 nm NE Aksu, Xinjiang
27.5 nm NE Aksu Prefecture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:24 2016