Satema, China Page

Other names: 萨特玛

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 40.8472 Longitude 80.0167 Altitude (feet) 3421
Lat (DMS) 40° 50' 50N Long (DMS) 80° 1' 0E Altitude (meters) 1042
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3152

Weather Charts


Satema Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Satema Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Satema Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karedun (2.2 nm)
Jianhuachang Caikuangerdui (8.7 nm)
Aketikan (3.3 nm)
Tashibage (6.3 nm)
Aykol (8.5 nm)
Youkaketihen (10.4 nm)
Tashita (0.9 nm)
Lateleke (6.8 nm)
Qiaqi (7.9 nm)
Wusitang Arelege (7.9 nm)
Yekeli (8.3 nm)
Kashibeixi (10.1 nm)
Tuoma (10.3 nm)
Shajingzi Yidui (5.4 nm)
Katelima (5.6 nm)
Silian (9.7 nm)
Shajingzi (9.0 nm)
Yiyilian (11.0 nm)
Yituanchang (11.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWAK AKU Medium Aksu Airport Aksu 27 nm N 26 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.7 nm N Toshkan River
21.9 nm NE Aksu, Xinjiang
22.3 nm NE Aksu Prefecture
20.4 nm SE Awat County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:03 2016