Katelima, China Page

Other names: 卡特立马

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 40.7569 Longitude 80.0477 Altitude (feet) 3369
Lat (DMS) 40° 45' 25N Long (DMS) 80° 2' 52E Altitude (meters) 1026
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2233

Weather Charts


Katelima Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Katelima Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Katelima Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shajingzi Yidui (2.8 nm)
Yiyilian (7.1 nm)
Shajingzi (6.9 nm)
Yituanchang (8.5 nm)
Tashita (5.0 nm)
Satema (5.6 nm)
Karedun (5.6 nm)
Aketikan (7.9 nm)
Qiaqi (9.5 nm)
Tashibage (10.8 nm)
Lateleke (5.8 nm)
Tuowankelangan (7.1 nm)
Yekeli (7.1 nm)
Wusitang Arelege (7.9 nm)
Xiaku'er (7.6 nm)
Tuoma (8.0 nm)
Silian (4.7 nm)
Ying'airike (7.5 nm)
Kuoshikuduke (8.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWAK AKU Medium Aksu Airport Aksu 32 nm N 19 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.3 nm SE Awat County
25.9 nm N Toshkan River
26.2 nm N Aksu, Xinjiang
26.5 nm N Aksu Prefecture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:20:54 2016