Yekeli, China Page

Other names: 也克力

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 40.8033 Longitude 80.1904 Altitude (feet) 3415
Lat (DMS) 40° 48' 12N Long (DMS) 80° 11' 25E Altitude (meters) 1040
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts


Yekeli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yekeli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yekeli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lateleke (1.6 nm)
Aketikan (7.6 nm)
Katelima (7.1 nm)
Wusitang Arelege (1.7 nm)
Qiaqi (4.3 nm)
Kashibeixi (8.6 nm)
Tashibage (8.9 nm)
Taga'erqi (5.4 nm)
Aremaili (5.6 nm)
Sugeqi (5.7 nm)
Kumu'aoyila (6.1 nm)
Tuoma (2.3 nm)
Xiaku'er (4.3 nm)
Tugemanbeixi (5.0 nm)
Yusitunke Wangjimai (6.3 nm)
Tuowankelangan (6.7 nm)
Nuoqisong (7.8 nm)
Kuowei (7.5 nm)
Kuoshikuduke (9.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWAK AKU Medium Aksu Airport Aksu 27 nm N 9 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm SE Awat County
22.0 nm N Aksu, Xinjiang
22.1 nm N Aksu Prefecture
23.5 nm N Toshkan River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:15:46 2016