Lateleke, China Page

Other names: 拉特勒克

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 40.8079 Longitude 80.1567 Altitude (feet) 3415
Lat (DMS) 40° 48' 28N Long (DMS) 80° 9' 24E Altitude (meters) 1040
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2053

Weather Charts


Lateleke Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lateleke Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lateleke Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Katelima (5.8 nm)
Tashita (5.9 nm)
Satema (6.8 nm)
Qiaqi (4.2 nm)
Aketikan (6.3 nm)
Tashibage (8.0 nm)
Kashibeixi (8.5 nm)
Aykol (9.0 nm)
Yekeli (1.6 nm)
Wusitang Arelege (2.1 nm)
Tuoma (3.6 nm)
Tugemanbeixi (6.2 nm)
Taga'erqi (6.6 nm)
Aremaili (7.1 nm)
Xiaku'er (5.2 nm)
Tuowankelangan (7.0 nm)
Yusitunke Wangjimai (7.3 nm)
Kuoshikuduke (9.3 nm)
Nuoqisong (8.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWAK AKU Medium Aksu Airport Aksu 27 nm N 12 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm SE Awat County
21.9 nm N Aksu, Xinjiang
22.1 nm N Aksu Prefecture
23.0 nm N Toshkan River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:33 2016