Tuoma, China Page

Other names: 托玛

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 40.7746 Longitude 80.2224 Altitude (feet) 3405
Lat (DMS) 40° 46' 29N Long (DMS) 80° 13' 21E Altitude (meters) 1037
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts


Tuoma Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuoma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuoma Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lateleke (3.6 nm) Yekeli (2.3 nm)
Wusitang Arelege (3.7 nm)
Taga'erqi (5.8 nm)
Qiaqi (6.2 nm)
Kumu'aoyila (4.4 nm)
Sugeqi (4.7 nm)
Aremaili (5.2 nm)
Kashibeixi (6.5 nm)
Ainiwati (8.6 nm)
Xiaku'er (2.6 nm)
Tugemanbeixi (2.7 nm)
Yusitunke Wangjimai (4.2 nm)
Tuowankelangan (5.4 nm)
Kuowei (5.3 nm)
Nuoqisong (5.7 nm)
Kuoshikuduke (7.6 nm)
Suyayidi (9.6 nm)
Yingmaili (10.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWAK AKU Medium Aksu Airport Aksu 29 nm N 6 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm SE Awat County
23.6 nm N Aksu, Xinjiang
23.6 nm N Aksu Prefecture
25.5 nm N Toshkan River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:28 2016