Ainiwati, China Page

Other names: 艾尼瓦提

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 40.8749 Longitude 80.3576 Altitude (feet) 3418
Lat (DMS) 40° 52' 30N Long (DMS) 80° 21' 27E Altitude (meters) 1041
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts


Ainiwati Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ainiwati Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ainiwati Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taga'erqi (3.4 nm)
Tuoma (8.6 nm)
Qiaqi (7.7 nm)
Wusitang Arelege (8.0 nm)
Ying'awati (5.0 nm)
Ake'airike (5.9 nm)
Liutuancahng (8.0 nm)
Wuyititie'er (10.0 nm)
Kuokule Airike (3.0 nm)
Duosikuli (6.2 nm)
Yiliu Tuanchang (7.0 nm)
Areduo Sikuli (6.8 nm)
Aremaili (3.4 nm)
Sugeqi (4.5 nm)
Bositan (5.1 nm)
Kumu'aoyila (6.2 nm)
Kashibeixi (6.7 nm)
Bositan (8.3 nm)
Kaletasong (9.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWAK AKU Medium Aksu Airport Aksu 23 nm N 352 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm S Awat County
18.0 nm N Aksu Prefecture
18.2 nm N Aksu, Xinjiang
23.4 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:20:54 2016