Ying'awati, China Page

Other names: 英阿瓦提,Ying’awati

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 40.9552 Longitude 80.3855 Altitude (feet) 3438
Lat (DMS) 40° 57' 19N Long (DMS) 80° 23' 8E Altitude (meters) 1047
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2485

Weather Charts


Ying'awati Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ying'awati Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ying'awati Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ake'airike (4.6 nm)
Kashibeixi (8.6 nm)
Kule (10.4 nm)
Qiaqi (10.2 nm)
Wusitang Arelege (11.5 nm)
Wuyititie'er (5.1 nm)
Bulongkeruike (11.8 nm)
Liutuancahng (4.3 nm)
Yiliu Tuanchang (4.9 nm)
Duosikuli (5.5 nm)
Areduo Sikuli (7.4 nm)
Ainiwati (5.0 nm)
Kuokule Airike (5.6 nm)
Taga'erqi (7.4 nm)
Aremaili (8.2 nm)
Bositan (8.9 nm)
Sugeqi (9.4 nm)
Kumu'aoyila (11.2 nm)
Kashibeixi (11.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWAK AKU Medium Aksu Airport Aksu 18 nm N 347 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm NW Aksu Prefecture
14.1 nm NW Aksu, Xinjiang
18.9 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
19.3 nm S Awat County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:24 2016