Liutuancahng, China Page

Other names: 六团场

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 40.9724 Longitude 80.4769 Altitude (feet) 3484
Lat (DMS) 40° 58' 21N Long (DMS) 80° 28' 37E Altitude (meters) 1061
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3276

Weather Charts


Liutuancahng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liutuancahng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liutuancahng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ying'awati (4.3 nm)
Ake'airike (8.8 nm)
Taga'erqi (11.1 nm)
Wuyititie'er (5.6 nm)
Bulongkeruike (12.8 nm)
Aiji'ermaili (7.3 nm) Yiliu Tuanchang (2.4 nm)
Duosikuli (4.0 nm)
Areduo Sikuli (6.1 nm)
Kuokule Airike (6.8 nm)
Ainiwati (8.0 nm)
Bositan (9.8 nm)
Dunkuotan (11.2 nm)
Tuogela Keleke (11.1 nm)
Aremaili (11.4 nm)
Sugeqi (12.3 nm)
Kashibeixi (13.6 nm)
Kedimu'a Yimake (14.0 nm)
Laputuo Kelake (13.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWAK AKU Medium Aksu Airport Aksu 19 nm N 334 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.0 nm NW Aksu Prefecture
15.5 nm NW Aksu, Xinjiang
19.3 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
21.0 nm S Awat County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:03 2016