Taga'erqi, China Page

Other names: 塔尕尔其,Taga’erqi

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 40.8576 Longitude 80.2858 Altitude (feet) 3421
Lat (DMS) 40° 51' 27N Long (DMS) 80° 17' 9E Altitude (meters) 1042
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts


Taga'erqi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taga'erqi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taga'erqi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wusitang Arelege (4.6 nm)
Qiaqi (4.6 nm)
Yekeli (5.4 nm)
Lateleke (6.6 nm)
Aykol (9.1 nm)
Tashibage (9.7 nm)
Ake'airike (6.0 nm)
Kashibeixi (6.7 nm)
Ying'awati (7.4 nm)
Youkaketihen (10.9 nm)
Ainiwati (3.4 nm)
Kuokule Airike (6.3 nm)
Bositan (7.2 nm)
Duosikuli (9.6 nm)
Aremaili (1.9 nm)
Sugeqi (3.3 nm)
Kumu'aoyila (5.2 nm)
Tuoma (5.8 nm)
Kashibeixi (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWAK AKU Medium Aksu Airport Aksu 24 nm N 0 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm S Awat County
18.6 nm N Aksu Prefecture
18.6 nm N Aksu, Xinjiang
21.6 nm NW Toshkan River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:19 2016