Kule, China Page

Other names: 库勒

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 41.0547 Longitude 80.1977 Altitude (feet) 3513
Lat (DMS) 41° 3' 17N Long (DMS) 80° 11' 52E Altitude (meters) 1070
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts


Kule Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kule Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kule Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuoshiganleke (7.7 nm)
Bulongkeruike (7.1 nm)
Akesu (8.6 nm)
Kalamukeqi (10.8 nm)
Wuyititie'er (8.8 nm)
Ying'awati (10.4 nm)
Youkaketihen (4.6 nm)
Kashibeixi (6.5 nm)
Aykol (6.5 nm)
Ake'airike (7.1 nm)
Tashibage (8.6 nm)
Qiaqi (10.8 nm)
Aketikan (11.6 nm)
Taga'erqi (12.5 nm)
Wusitang Arelege (13.4 nm)
Ainiwati (13.0 nm)
Aremaili (14.4 nm)
Lateleke (14.9 nm)
Yekeli (15.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWAK AKU Medium Aksu Airport Aksu 13 nm N 18 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR38895 Small Narynkol Airport Narynkol 99 nm N 359
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm N Aksu, Xinjiang
7.4 nm NE Aksu Prefecture
9.3 nm NW Toshkan River
11.8 nm N Wensu County
13.2 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:18:27 2016