Kalamukeqi, China Page

Other names: 喀拉木克其

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 41.2345 Longitude 80.1892 Altitude (feet) 3608
Lat (DMS) 41° 14' 4N Long (DMS) 80° 11' 21E Altitude (meters) 1099
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3167

Weather Charts


Kalamukeqi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalamukeqi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalamukeqi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Akehanika (9.4 nm)
Aisilike (16.4 nm)
Shangaketiqi (10.8 nm) Aksu (3.2 nm)
Akesu (5.1 nm)
Boqi (7.4 nm)
Tuoshiganleke (4.4 nm)
Bulongkeruike (7.6 nm)
Kule (10.8 nm)
Youkaketihen (14.5 nm)
Wuyititie'er (14.8 nm)
Aykol (16.8 nm)
Kashibeixi (17.3 nm)
Ake'airike (17.2 nm)
Tashibage (18.5 nm)
Ying'awati (19.0 nm)
Qiaqi (21.6 nm)
Aketikan (21.5 nm)
Taga'erqi (23.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWAK AKU Medium Aksu Airport Aksu 4 nm E 70 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR38895 Small Narynkol Airport Narynkol 89 nm N 359
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NE Wensu County
4.9 nm SE Aksu, Xinjiang
5.4 nm SE Aksu Prefecture
5.2 nm SW Toshkan River
5.0 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:21 2016