Aisilike, China Page

Other names: 艾斯力克

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 41.1634 Longitude 79.8384 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 41° 9' 48N Long (DMS) 79° 50' 18E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Aisilike Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aisilike Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aisilike Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xegil (20.5 nm) Akehanika (7.1 nm)
Tuoshiganleke (13.5 nm)
Youkaketihen (16.6 nm)
Kalamukeqi (16.4 nm)
Aykol (18.3 nm)
Kule (17.5 nm)
Aksu (19.3 nm)
Kashibeixi (20.8 nm)
Akyar (5.0 nm)
Jianhuachang Caikuangerdui (14.0 nm)
Tashibage (18.1 nm)
Aketikan (19.5 nm)
Karedun (20.9 nm)
Satema (20.6 nm)
Tashita (21.4 nm)
Kurukeyu Zizumu (22.6 nm)
Shajingzi Yidui (25.1 nm)
Qiaqi (23.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWAK AKU Medium Aksu Airport Aksu 21 nm E 73 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR38895 Small Narynkol Airport Narynkol 94 nm N 9
UAFP Small Karakol Airport Karakol 102 nm N 322
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm E Toshkan River
18.6 nm E Wensu County
18.6 nm E Aksu, Xinjiang
19.4 nm E Aksu Prefecture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:59 2016