Wujia Laowu, China Page

Other names: 伍家老屋

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.8789 Longitude 111.4260 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 31° 52' 44N Long (DMS) 111° 25' 34E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7908

Weather Charts


Wujia Laowu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujia Laowu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujia Laowu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanjiawa (2.0 nm)
Shuitian Wo (2.7 nm)
Baishuping (3.1 nm)
Yaobao (3.3 nm)
Xiajia Laowu (3.6 nm)
Songshuwan (1.5 nm)
Xiping (2.2 nm)
Xujiaping (2.5 nm)
Huya (3.2 nm)
Houziya (3.1 nm)
Yejiawan (3.3 nm)
Xujia Laowu (3.8 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (4.0 nm)
Guanshiya (0.8 nm)
Hujiading (2.1 nm)
Nanping (2.4 nm)
Wawu (1.4 nm)
Duanshu (2.1 nm)
Youfang Wozi (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 33 nm N 24
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 50 nm N 328 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 46 nm E 69 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 57 nm W 255 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 66 nm S 162
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.3 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 12th century
33.5 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
31.8 nm E Longzhong
38.0 nm NW Wudang Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:48:06 2016