Yejiawan, China Page

Other names: 叶家湾

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.9257 Longitude 111.3902 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 55' 33N Long (DMS) 111° 23' 25E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7313

Weather Charts


Yejiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yejiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yejiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Erlangmiao (1.6 nm)
Fangjiaping (2.3 nm)
Yanjiashan (2.5 nm)
Tujiayuan (3.2 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (1.1 nm)
Qinjiaying (2.5 nm)
Zhaojiaxinwu (3.4 nm)
Dawuchang (3.6 nm)
Yangjiachang (3.9 nm)
Huya (1.6 nm)
Songshuwan (2.2 nm)
Xujiaping (2.1 nm)
Xujia Laowu (2.7 nm)
Xiping (3.4 nm)
Shuitian Wo (1.5 nm)
Yanjiawa (2.7 nm)
Baishuping (2.9 nm)
Wujia Laowu (3.3 nm)
Xiajia Laowu (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 31 nm N 29
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 46 nm N 328 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 47 nm E 73 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 56 nm W 251 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 69 nm S 161
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.5 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 12th century
31.8 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
34.6 nm NW Wudang Mountains
35.4 nm NW Zixiao Palace


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:43 2016