Songshuwan, China Page

Other names: 松树湾

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.9031 Longitude 111.4246 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 31° 54' 11N Long (DMS) 111° 25' 29E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7983

Weather Charts


Songshuwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songshuwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songshuwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yejiawan (2.2 nm)
Shuitian Wo (2.2 nm)
Yanjiawa (2.3 nm)
Baishuping (3.3 nm)
Xujiaping (1.1 nm)
Huya (1.7 nm)
Xujia Laowu (2.4 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Shiziyuan (3.6 nm)
Xiantangou (4.1 nm)
Xiping (1.5 nm)
Houziya (2.3 nm)
Wujia Laowu (1.5 nm)
Guanshiya (2.0 nm)
Wawu (2.9 nm)
Hujiading (3.0 nm)
Duanshu (3.3 nm)
Nanping (3.6 nm)
Youfang Wozi (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 32 nm N 25
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 48 nm N 327 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 46 nm E 71 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 57 nm W 253 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 67 nm S 162
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.8 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 12th century
32.2 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
31.5 nm E Longzhong
36.7 nm NW Wudang Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:27 2016