Duanshu, China Page

Other names: 椴树

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.8517 Longitude 111.3991 Altitude (feet) 3412
Lat (DMS) 31° 51' 6N Long (DMS) 111° 23' 57E Altitude (meters) 1039
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7152

Weather Charts


Duanshu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duanshu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duanshu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaobao (1.3 nm)
Xiajia Laowu (2.2 nm)
Lianghekou (2.6 nm)
Huanghua (3.1 nm)
Yanjiawa (1.8 nm)
Wujia Laowu (2.1 nm)
Baishuping (2.5 nm)
Shuitian Wo (3.2 nm)
Songshuwan (3.3 nm)
Yejiawan (4.5 nm)
Youfang Wozi (1.6 nm)
Wawu (1.7 nm)
Guanshiya (2.4 nm)
Nanping (3.2 nm)
Hujiading (3.5 nm)
Huangjiawan (3.7 nm)
Zhanjia Laowu (1.9 nm)
Feng'erya (3.1 nm)
Shuitianping (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 35 nm N 24
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 50 nm N 330 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 48 nm E 68 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 55 nm W 256 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 65 nm S 161
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.9 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 12th century
35.6 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
33.5 nm E Longzhong
38.6 nm NW Wudang Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:51 2016