Huangjiawan, China Page

Other names: 黄家湾

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.8145 Longitude 111.4580 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 31° 48' 52N Long (DMS) 111° 27' 29E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7415

Weather Charts


Huangjiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangjiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangjiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Youfang Wozi (2.2 nm)
Feng'erya (3.0 nm)
Duanshu (3.7 nm)
Nanping (2.3 nm)
Wawu (2.8 nm)
Hujiading (3.1 nm)
Guanshiya (3.6 nm)
Tumen (4.0 nm)
Wujia Laowu (4.2 nm)
Liulinba (1.5 nm)
Longfengwan (1.8 nm)
Zhengjiachang (3.0 nm)
Niutoushan (3.7 nm)
Shanziwa (1.1 nm)
Huangjiagou (1.9 nm)
Yantoushang (2.2 nm)
Beiya (3.2 nm)
Zuoyu (4.1 nm)
Shijiawan (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 36 nm N 19
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 46 nm E 64 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 54 nm N 329 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 62 nm S 162
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 58 nm W 259 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.3 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 12th century
31.3 nm E Longzhong
36.5 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
36.6 nm E List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:27 2016