Beiya, China Page

Other names: 碑垭

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.7734 Longitude 111.4192 Altitude (feet) 2611
Lat (DMS) 31° 46' 24N Long (DMS) 111° 25' 9E Altitude (meters) 795
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7152

Weather Charts


Beiya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beiya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beiya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongzhan (1.2 nm)
Lianghekou (1.6 nm)
Shuitianping (2.3 nm)
Duikoudian (3.2 nm)
Chenjiaya (3.3 nm)
Majiagou (3.3 nm)
Dongjia Laowu (4.1 nm)
Feng'erya (1.8 nm)
Huangjiawan (3.2 nm)
Youfang Wozi (3.9 nm)
Zhanjia Laowu (3.9 nm)
Yantoushang (1.3 nm)
Huangjiagou (2.2 nm)
Shanziwa (2.6 nm)
Longfengwan (3.8 nm)
Shijiawan (4.0 nm)
Zuoyu (1.6 nm)
Laowuchong (3.3 nm)
Zhoujiapo (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 39 nm N 20
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 49 nm E 62 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 55 nm N 332 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 60 nm S 160
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 55 nm W 261 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
31.6 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 12th century
34.1 nm NE Longzhong
39.5 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
43.2 nm NW Wudang Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:55 2016