Zhoujiapo, China Page

Other names: 周家坡

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.7119 Longitude 111.4431 Altitude (feet) 4340
Lat (DMS) 31° 42' 43N Long (DMS) 111° 26' 35E Altitude (meters) 1322
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7245

Weather Charts


Zhoujiapo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhoujiapo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhoujiapo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laowuchong (2.6 nm)
Longtanping (3.6 nm)
Duikoudian (4.0 nm)
Zuoyu (2.3 nm)
Dongzhan (3.7 nm)
Beiya (3.9 nm)
Yantoushang (4.1 nm)
Huangjiagou (4.4 nm)
Lianghekou (4.7 nm)
Tianjiawa (2.0 nm)
Shijiawan (3.7 nm)
Xujiaping (3.5 nm)
Laoningwan (3.7 nm)
Chimahe (4.0 nm)
Zhangjiagou (4.4 nm)
Chenjiataizi (2.2 nm)
Dashuikeng (3.9 nm)
Lishukeng (4.1 nm)
Liujiachong (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 42 nm N 17
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 50 nm E 58 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 56 nm S 160
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 59 nm N 332 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 56 nm W 265 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
35.4 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 12th century
34.7 nm NE Longzhong
42.6 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
43.7 nm S Hirnantian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:15:50 2016