Lishukeng, China Page

Other names: 梨树坑

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.6468 Longitude 111.4185 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 31° 38' 48N Long (DMS) 111° 25' 7E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7422

Weather Charts


Lishukeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lishukeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lishukeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dashuikeng (1.1 nm)
Sanchakou (3.6 nm)
Maping (3.5 nm)
Qianzhangping (4.5 nm)
Chenjiataizi (2.0 nm)
Longtanping (2.0 nm)
Zhoujiapo (4.1 nm)
Laowuchong (4.8 nm)
Sujiachong (3.8 nm)
Zhangshudixia (4.3 nm)
Liujiachong (1.5 nm)
Baiguoyuan (2.1 nm)
Laowuchang (2.4 nm)
Shuitianping (3.4 nm)
Paochakou (3.3 nm)
Hujiatai (4.1 nm)
Heihumiaoya (4.3 nm)
Guizhuyuan (4.4 nm)
Liangyu (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 46 nm N 17
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 53 nm S 157
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 53 nm E 55 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 62 nm N 335 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 55 nm W 269 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
39.2 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 12th century
39.8 nm S Hirnantian
39.8 nm S List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
39.9 nm S Wangjiawan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:57 2016