Maping, China Page

Other names: 麻坪

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.6381 Longitude 111.3500 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 31° 38' 17N Long (DMS) 111° 20' 60E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7152

Weather Charts


Maping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianjiapo (1.6 nm)
Guanpo (2.5 nm)
Tudiya (2.5 nm)
Bancanghe (2.9 nm)
Tudiya (2.7 nm)
Qianzhangping (3.0 nm)
Hongyanziping (4.6 nm)
Qianjialin (4.6 nm)
Baiguoyuan (2.5 nm)
Longtanping (2.9 nm)
Dashuikeng (2.8 nm)
Lishukeng (3.5 nm)
Shuitianping (4.1 nm)
Sanchakou (1.6 nm)
Weizichi (2.2 nm)
Hujiatai (3.4 nm)
Guizhuyuan (3.6 nm)
Yangpo (3.8 nm)
Yangpoling (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 48 nm N 21
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 54 nm S 154
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 51 nm W 269 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 61 nm N 338 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 56 nm E 57 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
39.4 nm S Hirnantian
39.4 nm S List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
39.5 nm S Wangjiawan
39.8 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 12th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:53 2016