Tudiya, China Page

Other names: 土地垭

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.6306 Longitude 111.3016 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 37' 50N Long (DMS) 111° 18' 6E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7152

Weather Charts


Tudiya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tudiya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tudiya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongling (1.9 nm)
Xiaolaohuya (2.4 nm)
Xuanhuling (2.5 nm)
Jiajiaping (3.1 nm)
Sunjiagou (3.7 nm)
Budailing (3.6 nm)
Yangjiawan (3.7 nm)
Bancanghe (1.1 nm)
Tudiya (2.8 nm)
Yantangchong (3.6 nm)
Chenjiachong (4.0 nm)
Tianjiapo (1.2 nm)
Weizichi (2.4 nm)
Maping (2.5 nm)
Sanchakou (3.2 nm)
Guanpo (1.1 nm)
Yangpo (2.4 nm)
Qiaogou (3.2 nm)
Zhulinkou (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 49 nm N 23
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 55 nm S 151
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 49 nm W 269 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 61 nm N 341 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 65 nm S 171 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
39.3 nm S Hirnantian
39.3 nm S List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
39.4 nm S Wangjiawan
40.5 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 12th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:19 2016