Weizichi, China Page

Other names: 苇子池

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.6040 Longitude 111.3367 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 31° 36' 14N Long (DMS) 111° 20' 12E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12974

Weather Charts


Weizichi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weizichi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weizichi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guanpo (1.4 nm)
Yangpo (2.0 nm)
Tudiya (2.4 nm)
Zhulinkou (3.3 nm)
Zhongling (3.5 nm)
Qiaogou (3.6 nm)
Tianjiapo (1.5 nm)
Maping (2.2 nm)
Bancanghe (3.4 nm)
Sanchakou (1.3 nm)
Hujiatai (2.4 nm)
Guizhuyuan (2.4 nm)
Baiguoyuan (3.0 nm)
Shuitianping (3.7 nm)
Yangpoling (2.3 nm)
Songjiawan (3.3 nm)
Liguchong (3.6 nm)
Liangyuxiang (3.5 nm)
Chenjiawan (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 50 nm N 21
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 52 nm S 152
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 50 nm W 271 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 63 nm S 173 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 63 nm N 339 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
37.4 nm S Hirnantian
37.4 nm S List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
37.5 nm S Wangjiawan
41.9 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 12th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:09 2016