Qianzhangping, China Page

Other names: 千仗坪

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.6888 Longitude 111.3461 Altitude (feet) 5433
Lat (DMS) 31° 41' 20N Long (DMS) 111° 20' 46E Altitude (meters) 1655
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7152

Weather Charts


Qianzhangping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianzhangping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianzhangping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tudiya (1.6 nm)
Qianjialin (2.3 nm)
Lijiapo (2.9 nm)
Bancanghe (3.7 nm)
Chenjiachong (4.0 nm)
Hongyanziping (1.6 nm)
Dongjia Laowu (2.5 nm)
Taozihuang (2.9 nm)
Duikoudian (3.3 nm)
Huangjiaya (3.6 nm)
Chenjiaya (3.9 nm)
Youfanggoukou (4.6 nm)
Longtanping (2.6 nm)
Laowuchong (3.2 nm)
Dashuikeng (3.4 nm)
Maping (3.0 nm)
Tianjiapo (4.0 nm)
Tudiya (4.2 nm)
Sanchakou (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 45 nm N 22
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 57 nm S 155
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 58 nm N 337 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 51 nm W 266 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 55 nm E 59 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
36.8 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 12th century
42.4 nm S Hirnantian
42.4 nm S List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
42.6 nm S Wangjiawan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:15:49 2016