Lijiapo, China Page

Other names: 李家坡

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.7035 Longitude 111.2920 Altitude (feet) 3743
Lat (DMS) 31° 42' 13N Long (DMS) 111° 17' 31E Altitude (meters) 1140
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7152

Weather Charts


Lijiapo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiapo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiapo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenjiachong (1.5 nm)
Shibangou (1.8 nm)
Lazhushan (2.2 nm)
Yantangchong (2.5 nm)
Liaojiahu (2.4 nm)
Xibanzha (3.2 nm)
Lanjiapo (3.5 nm)
Sunjiagou (3.7 nm)
Huangjiaya (2.0 nm)
Taozihuang (2.5 nm)
Hanjiaya (2.7 nm)
Youfanggoukou (3.7 nm)
Dujiapo (3.8 nm)
Qianjialin (0.8 nm)
Hongyanziping (2.4 nm)
Qianzhangping (2.9 nm)
Tudiya (2.2 nm)
Xiaolaohuya (3.0 nm)
Bancanghe (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 45 nm N 26
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 48 nm W 264 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 56 nm N 340 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 59 nm S 153
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 57 nm E 61 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
36.2 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 12th century
43.7 nm S Hirnantian
43.7 nm S List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
43.8 nm S Wangjiawan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:20 2016